Gege
Please help me to understand these words~~Thanks~ 1.What's the part of speech of "aladandan"? 2.What's the meaning of "alymlyk" and "alyndaňy"? 3.Is "alyndaky" adjective or adverb?Or both? 4.What's the differentce between “alys” and "alysda"?
Nov 22, 2011 12:40 PM
0
0
Answers · 0
Gege
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Russian, Ukrainian
Learning Language
English, German, Russian, Ukrainian
Follow
Articles You May Also Like
Navigating Global Business: The Power of Business English, Cultural Sensitivity, and Career Advancement Strategies
by
3 likes · 0 Comments
10 Strategies to Keep Young Learners Involved in Your italki Classes
by
44 likes · 21 Comments
What Books Should You Read to Improve Your English?
by
160 likes · 28 Comments
More articles
Download the italki App
Interact with native speakers around the world.