Gege
I need help to understand these words~~Thanks~ 1.What's the meaning of "ar-namys" , "awamak " , "awuşamak"and"aýakly"? 2.What's the difference between "arzuw etmek" and "arzuwlamak"? 3.What's the meaning of "bakyna" ,"bok" and "birmahal"? 4.What's the basic meaning of "bolmak" and "butnamak"?
Nov 22, 2011 1:41 PM
Answers · 3
1
ar-namys - integrity awamak - to hunt awuşamak - to hunt (something) aýakly - leggy, fast arzuwlamak - to wish arzuw etmek = arzetmek - to wish (to desire) bakyna – colonial bok – feces birmahal - a long time ago bolmak - often used with animals : Bol! = Stay butnamak - to move You may see the meanings of these words at links: http://www.chaihana.com/dict.pdf and http://www.wordreference.com/tren/bulmak
November 22, 2011
bok======> also it means "jump"
February 27, 2014
