Faizal Falenas
what's meaning of "naon"?
Mar 31, 2012 7:43 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
0
"Naon" is Sundanese (use in East Java) means "What", "Opo" is Javanese (use in Central and West Java) also means "What". ^_^
July 9, 2012
0
0
0
'naon' is sunda language (bandung, west java) its means 'what?' in english
May 29, 2012
0
0
0
So "naon" is Sudanese? Is "opo" also same as "what"?
May 3, 2012
0
0
0
FYI, it's not Javanese. It's Sundanese. :)
April 21, 2012
0
0
0
in english naon has a same meaning with "what"
April 14, 2012
0
0
