Justina
how can "ra tqva unda" be translated? When I talk to Georgian, I keep hearing this "ra tqva unda", but I am not sure how this could be translated?? madloba!
May 25, 2013 11:10 AM
Answers · 10
1
if u mean ,,ra tqma unda,,its translated ,,of course,, but if u mean ,,ra unda tqva,, its ,,what u must say,, :)
May 25, 2013
It means "of course." :)
May 28, 2013
its not (ra tqva unda) its (ra tkma unda) which means of course another version is sure,definitely,
June 8, 2014
რა თქმა უნდა - of course, რისი თქმა გინდა? რა უნდა თქვა? -what do u want to say?
January 27, 2014
Hi there to tell you shortly I am interested in your interest so to say. Shall we try? Im native Georgian speaker
June 23, 2013
