biplabbijay2009
What is the English translation of this Nepali sentence ? Nepali : Machine chalawnu najanney haru text pathawnu pani jandainas sala... What does it mean in English ?
Jun 6, 2013 7:23 AM
Answers · 6
It translates as: Mother fucker, you don't even know how to text. Chalauna: to operate najanney: one who doesn't know. haru : addition of haru in the word makes plural. pathauna: to send pani : even but also can be too. jandainas: (u) don't know. sala: as saale in Hindi.
June 6, 2013
it means that "mother fuckers even you don't know how to operate mobile, Then How do you know? how to send SMS? brother-in-law!" this is the translation of this sentence.
April 10, 2014
Is the first word the English word for machine? Do you mean a mobile phone? Maybe it means: Machine to operate not going (plural?), text to send also doesn't go flowing smoothly (?) . It is hard for me to tell without Nepali font which characters you mean. But I guess the gist of what you are trying to say is "if the 'machine' isn't working, then the text message also won't go."
September 24, 2013
