boracasli
What's the difference between "waa" and "way"?
Aug 9, 2013 2:42 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
0
waa is a general statement marker, often used for masculine singular (Wuu) as well. way is a conjugated staem,ent marker for "she" or "they!"
September 26, 2013
0
0
