magrabiyya
what is the meaning of "malang" ?? i heard this word , not sure if its urdu or panjabi . please explain
May 19, 2014 9:09 PM
Answers · 4
2
The word "malang" can be used in Urdu, Punjabi, and reportedly is also used in Afghani and even Persian, which probably is the root for the word. Malan is someone who doesn't much care about his surroundings, someone who is not worldly while living in this world.
May 21, 2014
it has controversial meanings,a person who forgets every other thing in praying ALLAH is best of them
August 4, 2014
A person who do intoxicate in low level with heavy doze, Smoking cigarette with using extraordinary material.these type of people we use in urdu "Malang" also this word is use for nick name . A person who is weak they unusual use it
June 18, 2014
