Ana_hache
Help, please!! 谢谢!! :) 1) Can you write 2 verbs together?? For example: 我爱学习 (I love studying) or 我想有工作 (I want to have a job). I understand that perhaps thi si not hecorerct way of making these sentences, but what I would like to know is if writting two verbs together like in these sentences is possible. 2) Do you put 不 before or after the verb in a negative sentence? Or can you place if either beofre or after? 3) Do these sentences make sense? I understnad that perhaps these are not the correct chinese way of expressing what I want to express, but I woul dliek to know if at least they make sense. • 牛奶产品。>> Milk is a product • 你喜欢牛奶吗?>> Do you like milk? • 纯牛奶高脂肪含量。 >> Whole milk has a high fat content. • 什么这个?>> What's this? 谢谢!! :)
May 19, 2014 10:24 PM
Answers · 6
1) yes, you can put to verbs together. In your second example (我想有工作) 工作 would actually be your second verb, if I'm not mistaken. (so it would read: 我想工作) 2) In order to negate a verb 不 goes before the verb. In some cases it seems like it goes after, like 是不是, but when you break it down it's really 是 不是. 3) a) 牛奶是一个产品 b) is fine c) 纯牛奶有高的脂肪含量 d) 这是什么? is the more formal way of saying (and writing) it I think. I've really only seen 什么这个 in spoken form, but I could be wrong. A native speaker may be able to give you the how's and why's for these.
May 19, 2014
3) Do these sentences make sense? I understnad that perhaps these are not the correct chinese way of expressing what I want to express, but I woul dliek to know if at least they make sense. • 牛奶产品。>> Milk is a product 牛奶產品 是複合名詞 但通常說成 乳製品 Milk is a product > 是一句陳述句 牛奶是畜牧業產品 produce : 農業產品 product : 工業產品 雖然 畜牧業在國外是大規模工業化的製造業 但在我們的認知裡 牛乳是畜牧業產品 不是工業產品 • 你喜欢牛奶吗?>> Do you like milk? 正確 或說 你喜歡喝牛奶嗎? • 纯牛奶高脂肪含量。 >> Whole milk has a high fat content. 陳述句 作 純牛奶脂肪含量高 或 純牛奶含高量脂肪 純牛奶 我們都說成 純鮮乳 • 什么这个?>> What's this? 應作 這(這個)是甚麼?
May 19, 2014
The first one is "牛奶是一种产品“ The last one is :“这个是什么?”
September 7, 2014
