老李 Li Huawei
Can anyone help me translate this Turkish song's lyrics to English? Thank you! Beni sevdin Rab, Öyle sevdin ki, Biricik oğlunu Verdin sen. Ben günahkârken, Karanlıktayken, Mesih benim için öldü. Tasarın tamamlandı, Günahım aklandı, Çarmıhta her şey Yenilendi.
Aug 10, 2014 2:28 AM
Answers · 10
2
It's a kinda hard to translate, because it's a religious song. But I'll try to translate it. (You) loved me God. (You) loved me so, (You) game me your only son. When I was sinful, When I was in the dark, Mesih* died for me. Your design complated. My sin is cleaned, at the crucifix everything, renewed. I didn't know what does 'Mesih' mean, I searched it, and it means 'Jesus Christ'
August 10, 2014
Np. :)
August 30, 2014
Thanks a lot :) I will download it :)
August 29, 2014
It's called Beni Sevdin Rab. Here is the link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gSRSghD6t_s I have it in my laptop, I can send it to through email if you want. :)
August 29, 2014
Can you say the song's name and it's singer plz? I want to download this song.
August 29, 2014
