Mundo
word order Wha comes first, noun- adjective or adjective-noun. Sorry for the absurd question but I want to get the sentence structure down before I go any further. ١] الحلو عسل ٢] العسل الحلو
Aug 23, 2014 11:22 PM
8
0
Answers · 8
2
In Arabic noun before adjective, so العسل حلو is correct.
August 24, 2014
1
2
2
noun- adjective , العسل حلو but it's acceptable to say it as adjective- noun but without "al", حلوٌ العسل.
August 24, 2014
1
2
2
Salam! The flat out answer is: Noun + adjective. In your example, "العــسـل حـلـو " is the correct sentence.
August 23, 2014
1
2
0
العسل الحلو usually the adjective is after the noun, yet, sometimes you can say the adjective before the name if it has more importance
August 25, 2014
0
0
0
العسل حلو.
August 24, 2014
0
0
