Stephen
How do I learn Where can I find a way to understand present, future, imperfect, subjunctive, conditional, passé simple, imperative conjugate I think I understand Present and passé composé. Just point me towards useful information if this too much. Please Thanks for your help.
Aug 27, 2014 2:18 PM
Answers · 4
my advise is to understund first: présent, future, passé composé, this tenses are the most used in a useal talk, others are used in a formal language: poatry, when we write a novel, ... so use this three tenses at first ;) .... ps: my english is basic i hope you understund me, if you need some help don't hesitate
February 25, 2015
What is your difficulty? Endings or usage? For the endings you can check here for all verbs. http://www.bescherelle.com/conjugueur.php For the usage you can check here. http://www.bescherelle.com/regles.php The passé simple isn't used in daily life but you can see it in some books.
August 27, 2014
Maybe the best place to learn about French verb tenses and moods in an effective way is here: http://french.about.com/od/verbtensemoodvoice/ I usually use it as a reference because there's hardly anything that I can't find about French verbs there.
August 27, 2014
