Ryokan39
Going for a stroll I need to know how to say: Let's go for a walk. Let's go to see the mountain. Shall we go have a look at the mountain? Let's walk to the park. Let's go for a stroll. Shall we go for a stroll? Shall we go for a walk? Do you want to go for a stroll? Do you want to go for a walk to the park? Do you want to go for a walk to see the mountain? Because it is not convenient. Because the bookshop is closed. Thanks!
Aug 27, 2014 2:32 PM
Answers · 3
1
Let's go for a walk. (让)我们去散步。 Let's go to see the mountain. (让)我们去看山。 Shall we go have a look at the mountain? 我们要去看山吗? Let's walk to the park. (让)我们 步行/走着 去公园。 Let's go for a stroll. 我们去闲逛。 Shall we go for a stroll? 我们要去闲逛吗? Shall we go for a walk? 我们要去散步吗? Do you want to go for a stroll? 你想去闲逛吗? Do you want to go for a walk to the park? 你想散着步去公园吗? Do you want to go for a walk to see the mountain? 你想散着步去看山吗? Because it is not convenient. 因为不方便。 Because the bookshop is closed. 因为书店 关门/下班 了。
August 27, 2014
i can help you and i want to make friend with you,so can we have a talk?
August 27, 2014
