aisha
may you help me please, japanese language How can answer " politly" some one said: あら 違うんだ。 Does あら 違うんだ。mean: i was not correct ? . . How can I say: " Sorry for being late, my Japanese is not good . so I need to ask , and looking to find a good response in order not to reply wrong " With my sincere thanks and gratitude.
Aug 27, 2014 3:20 PM
Answers · 1
1. what do you mean by this sentence below? "How can answer " politly" some one said: あら 違うんだ。" 2. あら 違うんだ means "oh, it's different/wrong" only girls use "あら" , so be aware of that if you don't want to be mistaken as a gay. 3." Sorry for being late, my Japanese is not good . so I need to ask , and looking to find a good response in order not to reply wrong " Here it goes: 返事が遅くなってすみません。 自分日本語が下手なんで変な返事をしなくために、色々聞いたり探したりしました。
August 29, 2014
