Mao
Would you dare a old man around 80+y.o to do the ''ICE BUCKET CHALLENGE"? Just curious, because a friend of mine dared an old man and the old man accepted the challenged after he did it he got hospitalized.
Aug 30, 2014 8:55 AM
Answers · 2
3
Correction: Just curious, because a friend of mine dared an old man and the old man accepted the challenge and after he did it he was hospitalized. I wouldn't do the challenge myself because I think it's silly, but yes, I would dare an older person if they looked like they'd be able to do the challenge. Someone who is obviously frail or infirm is a different story.
August 30, 2014
2
Hmmm I honestly don't know. I probably would but just like what Andi mentioned, if the man is sickly then I wouldn't it.
August 31, 2014
