Carmen Gee
’按照‘ 和‘ 符合’ 的区别是什么? 请解释一下我什么时候应该用 ’按照‘, 什么时候用符合?
Aug 30, 2014 10:18 AM
Answers · 4
5
“按照”英文的意思是according to... 或者 follow ;“符合”的英文意思是 in line with... , 或者 matching with. When you use 按照,you need to have evidence to proof something. eg. 我按照老师教的方法来解题,可是答案还是错了。 I followed the methods taught by teacher to solve the question, but the answer was still wrong. eg2. 按照书里所说,成年人一天只需要六小时的睡眠。 According to the content of the book, adults need only 6 hours of sleep a day. When you use 符合,it basically means that you fulfill some conditions; suit/fit the requirements . eg. 我把合约改了几遍,终于符合了客户的要求! I have corrected the contract a few times, and finally it fulfills the customer's demand! eg2. 你穿的这套衣服好像不太符合派对的主题。 The outfit that you are wearing doesn't fit the party's theme. Hope this helps. :)
August 30, 2014
按照是按先前安排好的事去执行它 符合是给定的人或事基本一致
September 6, 2014
按照 means one thing hasn't been done, and it shall be done according to standard procedures. 符合 means one thing has been done, after being evaluated, it meets the requirements.
September 2, 2014
