매트 챈
이번 년도 vs. 올 해도 여러분, What is the difference between 이번 년도 and 올 해도? Is there a slight difference in the implied meaning or are they completely interchangeable? 감사합니다!
Aug 31, 2014 7:13 AM
Answers · 6
1
Can't see any significant difference between '이번 년도' and '올해도', which mean 'this year' they are interchangeable. but '도' makes quite difference nuance.. 이번 년 and 올해 mean just 'this year' with '도' followed makes 'this year too'.. hope this makes sense to you
August 31, 2014
1
이번 년 and 올해 both means this year. You can also use 이번 해 or 금년 for the same meaning. 이번 년 sounds rather unnatural and mostly used by younger generations. I recommend to use 올해 or 금년. If you need to use 이번, 이번 해 is preferable.
August 31, 2014
