Angelica Russell
When you say "I like" in Spanish is it Mi gusta or mi gustaria?
Aug 31, 2014 3:59 PM
Answers · 13
3
It's "Me gusta" Por ejemplo: Me gusta ir a la playa. (singular) Me gustan los chicos. (plural). Me gustaría... (conditional tense). = I would like... Hope this helps! :)
August 31, 2014
1
"Me gusta" means "I like" Me gusta el café = I like coffee. Me gusta bailar = I like to dance. "Me gustaría" means "I would like". Me gustaría ir a Londres = I would like to go to London. Me gustaría beber un vaso de agua = I would like to drink a glass of water. If you want more information on pronominal verbs, I would recommend you to read this article: http://mgvillarroel.wordpress.com/2014/07/20/pronominal-reflexive-verbs-in-spanish/ I hope this helps.
August 31, 2014
1
me gusta = i like Me gusta musica. -> I like music. me gustaria = i would like Me gustaria un plato. --> I would like a plate. mi = my I hope this helps! If you have any more questions, just message me. I'm learning Spanish too, but my husband is from Mexico. Therefore, I can just ask him if I'm not sure about something. ^_^
August 31, 2014
1
"Me gusta" and "me gustaria" El "mi" es un artículo de posesión " Mi gato Mi casa, Mi coche"
August 31, 2014
1
Hola , en este caso es me gusta ejemplo : me gusta bailar , I would like : Me gustaría
August 31, 2014
Show more
