Nurlybek
Hi there!Can směrovač mean as internet modem?
Sep 2, 2014 10:59 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
You would say "router". The word ,,směr" means "direction". A ,,směrovač" is "a thing which directs".
September 2, 2014
1
1
0
It sometimes means "the commutator"
September 16, 2014
0
0
