Ahmad
how to use "Horrible" and "terrible" in the right way ? and is there any differentiation between them?.
Sep 2, 2014 12:52 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
2
You can often use them in to describe the same things, but there is a difference. Terrible means very bad, while horrible means very unpleasant.
September 2, 2014
1
2
1
Usually, "horrible" means disgusting, and "terrible" can mean either shocking, or pitiful.
September 2, 2014
1
1
0
thank you guys,, but again, could you give me some examples for each one of them?
September 2, 2014
0
0
