Salehi
Who wants to learn Persian (Farsi)? If someone wants to learn Persian, please contact me. I will be glad to help you.
Sep 14, 2014 2:04 PM
Answers · 4
Dear Xa, It is not Parsi, it is Farsi فارسی
December 29, 2014
Ah. Mistake. I mean parsi :D Not arabic
December 25, 2014
Could you please tell me what the words Persia/Persian and Iran/Irani mean by themselves? And how or why you had changed your nation's name from Persians to Iranis? Incidengly, do you know what Iraq/iraqi means literally?
September 14, 2014
The language must be beautiful and interesting though I donot know even a single word of it ;D What I know is many languages especially those in mid-west-south Asia have borrowed quite a lot words from it. I have respect for it and I'll be glad if I have time and need to learn it.
September 14, 2014
