Ryokan39
Going to a doctor in China/Chinese When I go to the doctor in Australia, the doctor will ask "what seems to be the problem?" or "What can I help you with today?" What does a doctor in China ask? Thanks!
Sep 15, 2014 9:55 AM
Answers · 12
1
医生会先问你:挂号了吗,没挂号先去挂号,不挂号看什么病啊!
September 16, 2014
1
Usually , the doctor will ask what's your problem...
September 15, 2014
Question is already answered I guess. I'm not sure what the situation in Australia is like but in Europe we have personal doctors who know you quite well and work as the first line of contact. You can see them and discuss any issue whatsoever. So in that case it might be anything. In China, at least with the two times I've had to go (football injuries), you have to figure out what's wrong with you first (to some extent) and then you will go the doctor who specializes in that particular field. For example, with the football injuries I'd go to a room with someone who was, if I recall correctly, just doing bones. Then I could take his note upstairs to radiology to get an x-ray. It's just a little tricky because you have to sort of guess a little bit if you're not entirely sure what's wrong. I guess I just prefer having someone check first, go through the circumstances a little and then tell me what he/she thinks. I mean, in the end it was all fine and all so I'm not complaining. :P
September 16, 2014
你好(hello), 请问哪里不舒服啊?(what makes u feel uncomfortable?), 这种状况持续多久了?(How long is it last?) Then according to your condition,the doctor will do the basic check....
September 16, 2014
診金预缴了没有?
September 15, 2014
Show more
