[Deleted]
붙여줄께요 means I was saying that I need Molang notebook and he was saying if I need it fast, he said 붙여줄께요. What does this means?
Sep 15, 2014 2:46 PM
Answers · 3
3
Hi, Elena. :) 안녕하세요. What he meant is that he is going to send it to you. Technically it should be "부쳐줄게요" to be correct. I understand students of Korean and even native speakers mix up those two words because they are both quite similiar in pronunciation and they way they are spelt. 1."붙여줄게요" means I am going to attach it for you. I am going to paste it for you. 2. "부쳐줄게요" means I am going to send it to you.(for you -in a Korean way of thinking) I am going to mail it to you. I am going to ship it to you. So what he meant by that was " I am going to send it to you". He just spelt it wrong. I hope this helps! =]
September 15, 2014
