Ana_hache
Is it the same?? Is it the same 我是老师 and 我的老师?? Or 她是 好美 and 好美的她?? 谢谢!!
Sep 19, 2014 6:22 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
我是老师 means I am a teacher, whereas 我的老师 means My teacher. 她是好美 means She is indeed/really pretty, whereas 好美的她 means (the) really pretty her.
September 19, 2014
1
0
