alessandro 刘天武
how to practice Chinese handwriting 大家好, 我学习中文五个月,想练习写汉字。请你们帮我一下? I need to know what kind of paper is better tu use, I mean what kind of square, what kind of size is better to start and where on line to find out. At the moment I use white paper, but I saw that it is difficult to make the hanzi regular in the shape and proportion, thanks a lot 再见
Sep 20, 2014 4:36 PM
Answers · 28
2
Hi, Alessandro. I'm not Chinese, but I learn Chinese too. I think it doesn't matter what paper you use. But you should use squared notebook like this. There are 4 squares for one character. You can make it in Microsoft Excel. http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-aMmVn-3d_Pg/UZMCrayQL1I/AAAAAAAAAPo/W8rwFh3RbhI/s1600/write-chinese-calligraphy3.gif I'm used to do it in my squared notebook: http://cs619124.vk.me/v619124851/25d9/LAKoAHV4fyY.jpg
September 20, 2014
2
at first use "copybook" which is called "字帖".then use the papper with square blank called"田字格“
September 21, 2014
1
I notice most of people here are talking about practicing calligraphy, I mean like using brush and ink. I thinks for us as beginners calligraphy is a very high level skill. I think for you a basic practice is just ok, you can get a page with big squares, then try to suit the letters just in the square space, and repeat sooo much times. That's basically the way to practice.
September 23, 2014
1
use just common lined paper... usual lines
September 22, 2014
1
what are you studying Chinese calligraphy fonts?
September 21, 2014
Show more
