小二的歌
what do the words mean?thanks! 1:If the idea is truly baffling, walk through it side-by-side with the source material. 2:I give full walkthroughs of these variants of the Feynman technique, as well as other techniques to deepen your understanding such as deep linking, concept debugging and matching the deep structure of ideas in analogies. please tell me individual meanings of “walk through” in sentence 1 and "walkthrough" in sentence 2.thanks!
Sep 22, 2014 6:17 AM
Answers · 2
1
Same meaning but the first is used as a verb and the second as a noun. Walkthrough means to practise something from start to finish. "I will walk you through the procedure for serving a customer." "He wrote a walkthrough for that difficult computer game."
September 22, 2014
