Zaque
Vous - Tu? Bonjour, Je parle un peu de Francais, juste un peu!, mais mon professeur dit que je peux dire "tu" seulement à amis, mais je dois dire "vous" à autres. c'est correct??? ou seulement avec le personnes "vieux"?? parce que c'est très difficile conjugue avec tu/vous et nous/on. on est facil mais nous n'est pas! Gracias!! Merci!!
Sep 22, 2014 2:30 PM
Answers · 8
2
Bonjour :) Well, let's make things easier. We can say that "tu" is informal. When you are talking directly to children, relatives, friends, peers, or pets, you should use "tu". Just like the Spanish "tú". And the "vous" is the formal way to directly address someone older, a person you do not know, a superior, or someone you would like to show a lot of respect ( just like the Spanish usted and ustedes ). And it is used to speak directly to a group of people you are very familiar with ( parents, friends.. ) ( just like the Spanish vosotros, vosotras. But in French the "vous" is used to both male and female ). The "nous" is not that difficult, just get the endings by heart just like what you did with "vous", they are a little biit similar. And keep in mind that "on" is not just the informal way of "nous". It has many meanings in French. "The first English word that should come right away to your mind about the French “on” is “one“, as in the expression “on ne sait jamais” (“One never knows.”) The French pronoun “on” can be used to refer to a person or to entities that are unknown to the speaker. For example, you can say: “On dit que…” (“It is said that…”, in the sense of “rumor has it that…”) Or “On vous a envoyé un bouquet de fleurs” (“Someone sent you a bouquet of flowers.”) Another usage of on in French is the equivalent of la voix passive (passive voice.) Informally, “on” can be used as a synonym of “nous“ (“we”): “Je sens qu’on va beaucoup s’amuser” (“I feel like we’re going to have a lot of fun.”) " J'espère que cela t'aidera :) Bonne Continuatuin Gabriel. Si tiene dificultades no dude en pedir ayuda :D Buena suerte.
September 22, 2014
1
Hola amigo! il faut d'abord savoir que : "tu" c'est un pronom personnel sujet de la deuxième personne du singulier,il désigne la personne à qui l'on parle, et peut être aussi bien masculin que féminin et "vous" c'est un pronom de la deuxième personne pluriel, lorsque l’interlocuteur s'adresse à plusieurs autres personnes. parfois on utilise le prénom "vous" pour exprimer la politesse, c'est ce qu'on appel "vous de politesse" dont l'utilisation pour un seul destinateur. Por ejemplo : Êtes-vous satisfaite, mademoiselle? et deuxièmement c'est facile de conjuguer avec vous et voila un simple programme téléchargeable tu peut l’utiliser sans besoin d' internet http://www.commentcamarche.net/download/telecharger-34055040-conjugaison adiós
September 22, 2014
1
vous = usted tu = tú on = yo, tú, él, usted, nosotros, nosotras, vosotros, vosotras y ustedes.
September 22, 2014
