kanak
Is this sentence correct? In today's generation in our country, youngster usually disillusioned about their future.
Sep 23, 2014 2:23 AM
Answers · 7
2
I think you could word this better as one of the following: 1. In our country, today's youth are usually disillusioned about their future. 2. In our country, today's generation is usually disillusioned about their future.
September 23, 2014
2
You are missing a verb. Also using "today's generation" and youngsters sounds redundant. You might try something like this: In our country, today's generation/youngsters are usually disillusioned about their future. Hope this helps!
September 23, 2014
1
Almost! It should say "youngsters" - plural because you're speaking about all the young people in "our country" and about "their" (plural) future.
September 23, 2014
