สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
ما الفرق هذه جملين : اشوفك بعد و اراك لاحقا thanks alot.
Sep 26, 2014 7:13 AM
Answers · 5
2
I think you mean اشوفك بعدين, right? اشوفك بعدين is colloquial أراك لاحقاً is standard Arabic Both mean "see you later" Hope this helps.
September 26, 2014
اشوفك بعدين not بعد اراك لاحقا it's the same meaning see u later
September 26, 2014
أشوفك بعد: see you after And it's not standard Arabic. But you can use it like this: See you after the exam أشوفك بعد الامتحان And this is how we read it: ashofak ba'ad أراك لاحقا: see you soon And it's standard Arabic, You can use it like this: I'm leaving now, see you soon. أنا مغادر الان، أراك لاحقا And this is how we read it: arak lahiqun
September 26, 2014
