Samuel J
Пойду, собираюсь пойти What is the difference between пойду and собираюсь пойти? Is it the use, how much does the meaning change? Or is it only preference and speaking style? Thanks!
Oct 16, 2014 7:07 AM
Answers · 5
2
Пойду-i will go Собираюсь пойти It's something like - i made a decision to go or getting ready to go
October 16, 2014
1
Compare this examples: Я собираюсь в пятницу пойти в кино. В пятницу я пойду в кино. The first one means, that you want to go, but maybe will not go. The second example means, that you will really go. some examples: Завтра я собираюсь пойти в парк после уроков. Завтра я пойду в парк после уроков. -Ты куда это собираешься? -Я собираюсь пойти в магазин. -О! Я пойду с тобой, мне тоже надо купить кое-что. Here the meaning of the word "собираюсь" means, that I am getting ready and going to go out of door. :-)
October 16, 2014
1
Я никуда не пойду -- No voy a ninguna parte Я не собираюсь никуда идти -- No pienso ir a ninguna parte
October 16, 2014
1
"Пойду" means "I will go", whilst "Cобираюсь пойти" means "I'm going to go". The second sentences means intention to do something.
October 16, 2014
1
Пойду - I will go (I will definitely go) Собираюсь пойти - I am going to go (Maybe I will go)
October 16, 2014
