Amr
Is that possible ? Can I learn English and Russian at the same time ?? (considering I'm Arabic )
Oct 16, 2014 10:21 PM
Answers · 8
2
Of course you can! There is a very little similarity between Russian and English, the Russian grammar is a lot more complicated than English grammar. Since there is a very little similarity between these two languages, you are not gonna get confused and you can learn them both at the same time!
October 16, 2014
1
Hi. Yes, you can if you have enough time to do it. These languages have a lot of familiar vocabulary (especially academic vocabulary) from Greek, Latin etc.
October 17, 2014
In Russian, phonetics are very easy to pronounce but the letter "ы" is a bit difficult to pronounce. Don't worry! In Russian there are less pronunciations even than Arabic!
October 17, 2014
I meant the difference in letter spelling (phonetics) between the two languages .
October 17, 2014
I sometimes get mixed up with English and German because of the wide similarity between them.
October 16, 2014
