Farid
Что означает это? Ещё разик ещё да раз. (Советская песня "эй ухмен")
Oct 17, 2014 2:30 PM
Answers · 5
6
Песня не советская, а русская народная. Называется "Эй, ухнем". Традиционно, на Руси, во время работы люди пели песни. Существовали разные песни для разных событий. Были песни и для работы. "Эй, ухнем" поется в песне потому, что она призывает ("Эй") сделать что-то, для чего нужно приложить силу. Когда кто-то совершает физическое усилие, обычно одновременно он произносит какой-то звук, например "ух" (поэтому и "ухнем" - скажем "ух" и произведем усилие). "Ещё разик, ещё раз" - песня говорит, что нужно снова и снова повторить то же действие ("ещё раз"). А "разик" - уменьшительное от слова "раз", для красоты и морального уничижения сложности работы. :)
October 17, 2014
1
Hey, let's do heigh ho! Hey, let's do heigh ho! Hey, let's do heigh ho again, and one more time let's do heigh ho!
October 17, 2014
1
The song is not Soviet, it is Russian folk. Traditionally, in Russia, people sang songs during the work. There were different songs for different events. And there were songs for work. The song is called "Эй, ухнем" because it encourages ("Эй") to do something, which you need to apply a force. When someone makes a physical effort, usually at the same time he utters a sound, such as "uh" ("ух", and therefore "ухнем" - we'll say "uh" and make an effort). "Ещё разик, ещё раз" - the song says, you need to repeat again and again the same action ("ещё раз" = again, one more time). "Разик" is a diminutive of the word "раз" for the beauty and moral humiliation of work complexity. :)
October 17, 2014
