Krupux
Why there is difference in "Next" and "Last" in "Last Month","Last Week", "Next Month", "Next Week" Why there is difference in "Next" and "Last" in "Last Month","Last Week", "Next Month", "Next Week" ? Ex : last month : прошлом месяце next month : следующем месяце Last week : прошлой неделе next week : следуюцей неделе
Oct 19, 2014 4:32 PM
Answers · 3
2
"Месяц" is a male noun. "Неделя" - female. In Russian language we use different endings for male and female variants of adjectives.
October 19, 2014
