[Deleted]
What is the meaning of a persian birthday song? I have prepared a b-day surprise video for my Iranian friend, and I used this song in it: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GNuj7l5uzMg However, I don't know what exactly the song is about - you know, not to be embarrassed because of any words mentioned there :D If you could give a short summary of the song meaning, it would be jut great!
Oct 22, 2014 1:26 PM
Answers · 3
1
Ok here's what he says: Tavallodet mobarak! Shamo gheragha ro roshan konin. Hamsadeha (he means hamsaye) khafar (he means khabar) konin. Emshab shabe azizie, bokhoro bepasho berizie (he means berize). Mobarak Mobarak! Tavallodet mobarak! Tavallod tavallod! Tavallodet mobarak! Zayide zayide! Che bachei zayide! Zayide Zayide! Ajab ghooli zayide! Yalla shamduno futesh kon! Ye fute af (he means ab) daresh kon! Nafas bekesh be sine, maman junet bebine! Nafas bekesh be sine, maman junet bebine! Zayide zayide! Che bachei zayide! Zayide Zayide! Ajab ghooli zayide! Bia keyko ghachesh kon, maman junet bebine! Bezan ghaze (he means gaze) do loffi (he means loppi)! Ze sandali nayofti! Zayide zayide! Che bachei zayide! Zayide Zayide! Ajab ghooli zayide! Mobarak Mobarak! Tavallodet mobarak! Tavallod tavallod! Tavallodet mobarak! Shamo gheragha ro roshan konin. Hamsadeha (he means hamsaye) khafar (he means khabar) konin. Emshab shabe azizie, bokhoro bepasho berizie (he means berize). Mobarak Mobarak! Tavallodet mobarak! Tavallod tavallod! Tavallodet mobarak! Zayide zayide! Che bachei zayide! Zayide Zayide! Ajab ghooli zayide! Yalla shamduno futesh kon! Ye fute af (he means ab) daresh kon! Nafas bekesh be sine, maman junet bebine! Nafas bekesh be sine, maman junet bebine! Zayide zayide! Che bachei zayide! Zayide Zayide! Ajab ghooli zayide!!!! Here's what it means! Happy birthday! Light the candles and hit the lights! Tell the neighbors about this! Tonight is a great night! We will have a lot of fun! Happy birthday!Happy birthday!Happy birthday! She gave birth to a baby! What a baby! She gave birth to a giant! Hurry, puff the candles! Puff them hard! Take a deep breath and let your dear mom see it! Come and cut the cake and let your dear mom see it! Eat the cake with a big bite and be careful not to fall off the chair! And he keeps on repeating...
October 22, 2014
