Hoai Nam
A simple act of caring creates an endless ripple This means that what?
Oct 22, 2014 2:48 PM
Answers · 4
This means that If someone does a noble act it automatically get pursued from one person to another continuously like an eternal wave that forms in water due to the dropping of an object into it.This phrase can reminded to beneficiary of any charity, gift or donation which will prompt him to sense his/her obligation to help somebody else at the right time in future.
October 9, 2015
Nice!
October 22, 2014
Really! I have just watched 1 clip, It make me moved to tears See here: www.youtube.com/watch?v=yRf6wAR-eEY
October 22, 2014
A ripple is a little wave. It means that if you help someone, it would create an other good action which create another good action in a circle which never ends.
October 22, 2014
