Cherubiel 시에라
how to differentiate these questions in korean using 몇 과 ?? what lesson(s)?/how many lessons? ''what/which'' lesson will we study today?오늘은 몇 과를 공부할 거예요? ''how many'' lessons will we do today? what lesson we have to do for homework? how many lessons do we have to do for homework?숙제를 몇 과 해야 돼요? how many lessons are in the textbook? 교과서에는 몇 과 있어요? when asking a question using 몇 과 ( 오늘은 몇 과를 공부할 거예요?) i don't know if it means ''what lesson'' or'' how many lessons'' will we study today? I want to know the difference between asking for a lesson and the quantity of lessons. 도와 주세요 .
Oct 23, 2014 11:13 PM
Answers · 4
2
what/ lesson will we study today? 오늘은 몇 과를 공부할 거예요? or 오늘은 몇 번째 과를 공부할 거예요? how many lessons will we do today? 오늘은 몇 개의 과를 공부할 거예요? or 오늘은 얼마나 많은 과를 공부할 거예요?
October 24, 2014
1
오늘 몇과 공부할 차례인가요? 오늘 몇과나 공부하나요? 몇과는 두가지 의미을 다 가지고 있기 때문에 헷갈리실 수 있어요. 보통은 what lesson의 의미로 쓰이기 때문에 what lesson으로 이해하시면 되요. 그래도 헷갈리신다면 질문을 오늘 몇과 공부할 차례인가요? 오늘 몇과나 공부하나요? 라고 물어보시고 대답하실 때는 ##과부터 ##과를 나갈 예정입니다. 라고 하시면 될 것 같아요.
October 24, 2014
