Jack
Is karde and shode used for 'has done' and 'has become'? Also do you need to have ast after these words (in informal writing and conversation)? Can I please have examples of when کرده and شده are used? For example 'the car has become dirty' is 'mashin kasif shode'. mersi
Oct 24, 2014 1:38 AM
Answers · 4
1
Yes you can omit it in informal speaking....
October 25, 2014
The verb 'Shodan" in Farsi means 'to become' but you should know that it is an auxiliary verb with which you can turn an active verb into the passive one. ie. I broke the window من پنجره را شکستم ------The window was broken = پنجره شکسته شد. we need 'ast' after 'Shode' and 'Kardeh' in formal writing or speaking not in conversational just in third-person singular forms.
October 24, 2014
