Hector
Looking for a teacher with experience with the FCE cambridge exam ¿Anyone? Hello! I'm taking the FCE in december and I'd like to find a teacher with experience teaching students and helping them to pass specifically this exam. Please, contact me!
Oct 24, 2014 12:37 PM
Answers · 2
4
I'm not taking on any students at the moment, but I can give you a few language tips to be going on with: - Remember not to use the Spanish upside-down question marks - Remember to use capital letters before all names: Cambridge, December - Remember not to put an adverb between a verb and its object - in this case 'pass specifically this exam'. You could put the adverb before the verb - ' ...specifically helping them to pass this exam' - or you change it to an adjective - ' ...to pass this specific exam'. I hope these tips will earn you an extra point or two. Best of luck in December.
October 24, 2014
3
There are a lot of teachers who do FCE prep. I do! But I am fully booked this year. Let's see if we can find some other FCE teachers. Hello Teachers! Who else does FCE? It would be useful for me to know too!
October 24, 2014
