콜라스
위태로운 이야기 구절 관해서 질문 제가 박정현씨의 위태로운 이야기를 가사랑 같이 들었는데 궁금한것있어요. 이게 첫 구절인데: 절정을 지나버린 모든것 결국 시들어가는 많은것 지금 난 그 가운데 있어 절정의 의미가 제일 위나 마지막에 있는거죠. 전개가 절정에 다다르면 그 전개 거의 끝나고 있다는뜻이고 슬픔이 절정에 다다르면 그 사람 더 이상 슬플수없을때까지 슬프다는뜻이죠. 근데 절정을 지나버린이라고하면 그 여자 모든것 다 절정에 다다르고 지쳤다를 의미합니까? 다른것또 있어요: 조금 아플것도 차차 나을것도 느리지만 잊을것도 넌 이미 다 알고 있었을까 아프고 나으고 잊게되는것 여자입니까?
Oct 24, 2014 5:32 PM
Answers · 5
1
It is open to different interpretations but this is my take on the phrase. "절정" is also used when someone or something is in their/its prime. So the phrase means "Everything that has passed its prime, many things that wither by losing their youth after all" The next phrase means "I wonder if you realized that my heart is going to hurt a little, heal slowly, and forget (what happened)." Your Korean is good! =] I hope this helped.
October 25, 2014
(correction) Let' think about a movie. It, the time between the climax and the end, Depends on the movie. Some movie end just after the climax
October 25, 2014
질문을 나누어서 답하겠습니다. 1) 절정의 의미가 제일 위나 마지막에 있는거죠? 절정은 제일 위에 있는 것이지요. 2) 전개가 절정에 다다르면 그 전개 거의 끝나고 있다는뜻이지요? 그 전개가 끝을 향하여 가는 것이지요. Let' think about a movie. It, the time between the climax and the end, expends on the movie. Some movie end just after the climax. 3) 절정을 지나버린이라고하면 그 여자 모든것 다 절정에 다다르고 지쳤다를 의미합니까? 답을 생략하겠습니다 4) 아프고 나으고 잊게되는것 여자입니까? "(여자가) 아프고 나으고 잊게되는 것"을 남자가 아는 것이지요.
October 25, 2014
