박희섭(Heesob Park)
What does "дөлгөөхөн" mean? I saw a sentence. Би нартай хамт төрсөн шүү... гэж цэцэг дөлгөөхөн хариулав. What does "дөлгөөхөн" mean? What is the base form of "дөлгөөхөн"? It is related with "дөлгөөн"?
Oct 25, 2014 8:31 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
Yes, it has the same meaning, but makes it sound a bit softer. I think "дөлгөөхөн" is an adverb, as opposed to "дөлгөөн", which is an adjective.
October 29, 2014
1
0
