Milu Latin
No inglês é possível não utilizar o "Eu" e iniciar com um verbo, como no português (Am...) Sempre achei repetitivo usar sempre 'eu' no início de tudo (I am..I am.. and I am), é errado usar como o português e iniciar a frase com um verbo?
Oct 25, 2014 4:22 PM
Answers · 3
1
é errado usar como o português e iniciar a frase com um verbo? Sim e não! 1. A correct English sentence must have a subject ( I, you, it ....) For example: 'I am at the station' is a correct and complete sentence. 'Am at the station' is not a correct sentence, because it is not complete. 2. However, sometimes we use incomplete sentences when we are writing notes or informal messages. If you are sending a text message to your friend, it's ok to say 'Am at the station. Will phone you later.' But remember - these are not complete grammatical sentences. You can write them in informal notes, but you don't say them. In spoken language, you must always use the subject ( I) . I hope that helps.
October 25, 2014
É errado usar um verbo sem artigo. Em inglês é necessario usar o artigo (I, you , he, she, they) cada vez.
October 30, 2014
