Yavuz
A different meaning of blow What's the meaning of "blow" word in relationships? I have seen this word so much. But I couldn't find a proper meaning in the dictionaries. An example in a passage: "I know the way that your fucking French ass works and I guarantee that you at least blew that guy, but I also know you love me" It is a part from the movie Before Midnight.
Oct 25, 2014 8:50 PM
Answers · 10
2
I suspect it is meaning number 13: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/blow
October 25, 2014
1
By the way, in American English, "to blow" is also slang for "to suck / not be any good". For instance, "That movie blows." = "That movie sucks." = "That movie isn't any good." The sentence "She blows." can mean two things: 1. She sucks d*ck. (like in your sentence) and 2. She isn't any good. / She is a terrible person. Hence it is ambiguous unless you know the context. Your sentence definitely means #1 since it has the direct object "that guy" and it is in the past tense. haha
October 26, 2014
1
OMG. Hahaha. This is a dirty word that means to suck someone's d*ck / to give them oral sex. Hahaha We use it in the US. I am not sure if it is used in UK English too.
October 26, 2014
You blew him. = You sucked his dick. Hahaha Sorry for the vulgar example but I don't know how else to explain it without using such dirty words. Hahaha
October 26, 2014
kişi büyülemektedir bana güzelliği büyüledi i just translated i dont knw if its right or wrong .. ^_____^
October 25, 2014
