콜라스
캐다, 파다, 캐내다, 파내다 등 어떤 차이가 있습니까? 고구마 캐는것에 관한글읽었는데 캤는데, 캐기, 채취, 캐내려고,캐봤는데, 파기, 파내면 등 많습니다. 게다가 채가 포함된 단어 세개를 찾았는데: 채취하다, 채굴하다, 채광하다 어떤 차이가 있는지 알고싶습니다.
Oct 26, 2014 7:30 PM
Answers · 4
1
It's a really good question. You gave me food for thought. lol Anyway, 채굴하다 and 채광하다, thoes two verbs have literally the same meaing as mining in English. But, I reckon 채굴하다 is more commonly used for mining coal. And the verb, 채취하다 has widely used in collecting something or extracting something. For example, we use that word in some sentences like 지문을 채취하다 (taking somebody's fingerprints) or 혈액샘플을 채취하다 (taking a blood sample). Originally, the letter '채' is the root meaning of those three word as collecting something. Hope this explanation will help. Thank you.
October 27, 2014
