Ailin
How to understand "คนดี“? I've found that the word "คนดี“ in some Thai songs,is it just means a nice person? If not,how many different meanings does it have?
Oct 27, 2014 10:12 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
2
You can call your beloved คนดี รักนะคะคนดีของฉัน, อย่าดื้อนะคะคนดีของแม่ for example ka haha
October 31, 2014
0
2
1
For example: She is bright, friendly, kind, and considerate. In brief, she is a "good person (คนดี)".
October 27, 2014
2
1
0
"คนดี" in thai songs,Almost meaning is your boy-friend or grail-friend. Not Good perspn for all,only for me
February 12, 2015
0
0
0
คนดี= 好人 沒有其他意思了
October 27, 2014
0
0
0
Yeah. good person , it's mean "คนดี“ .
October 27, 2014
0
0
