CarolM
What does 탐이나 means? Hello, I'm trying to translate F.T. Island's 좋겠어 and I got stuck on the first sentence. He says 넌 너무 예뻐서 난 네가 탐이나. I don't understand the 탐이나 part. Is it a verb? Is it a slang?
Oct 29, 2014 10:32 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
탐 is a noun means "avarice, greed, covetousness" 탐이 나다 = 탐나다 means "want, desire, covet, be desirous of, be covetous" 난 네가 탐이 나 means "I lust for you"
October 30, 2014
1
0
