singiiggwelllll
FRENCH translation!!! FRENCH ! 1. If I would like to say 'there is a round table under the teapots'.. is it ' Il y a une table rond sous les theieres' is this right expression ? 2 Also, if I want to say ' there is a family which is so happy' ..'il y a une famille que est trop contente' ? Last one. 3 ''the mom is teaching the child' = la mere eduque le enfant??
Oct 30, 2014 1:13 AM
Answers · 7
1
1. Il y a une ronde table sous les théières??? 2. Il y a une famille qui est très heureux. très = so trop = too You use "qui" if it is the subject of second part, "que" if it is direct object of verb 3. La mère apprend à l'enfant??? Verb "apprendre qch à q1" means "teach sth to sb". But in this case I can ask "What is she teaching?" Hope that i'm right :) My english isn't good enough to explain more :)
October 30, 2014
1
2 : Il y a une famille qui est très heureuse 3 : La mère enseigne à l'enfant ( but what ?)
October 30, 2014
1. Il y a une table ronde sous les théières. This is very weird in french ^^ 2. Il y a une famille qui est très heureuse. 3. La mère éduque l'enfant
November 11, 2014
