Alberto
Some easy examples with 地? Can anybody tell me some sample sentences with 地 expressing the way something is done?But VERY EASY ones, please. Thank you very much.
Oct 31, 2014 12:58 AM
9
0
Answers · 9
1
我大声地说。i spoke it loudly. 我在路上慢慢地走。i walked slowly on the road. 我轻轻地关了门。i closed the door quietly.
October 31, 2014
2
1
1
愉快地玩耍 jugar alegremente
October 31, 2014
1
1
1
1,noun,地点;地方 2,adv,仔细地做
November 2, 2014
0
1
1
verb+地+adv. just as verb+adv. in Eng. the function of 地 is more like a preposition. EX: 开心地说 talk happily 慢慢的走 walk slowly
October 31, 2014
0
1
1
地(de) It is used with an adverb or adverbial phrase.For example 激烈地争辩 argue heatedly, 认真地听讲 listen carefully
October 31, 2014
0
1
Show more
