[Deleted]
Qu'est-ce que ça veut dire? My friend wrote this but I don't understand some words, so I would like to know the meaning of these sentences! ''Oh de lally, amie de Sherwood!'' ''En tout cas, ça me touche autant que ça m'amuse de savoir que ça te tourmentait l'esprit de ne pas m'avoir répondu avant de te coucher... Ca me fait pareil'' ''En tout cas, ne t'en fait pas pour moi, ça me passera ce petit moment d'égarement''
Oct 31, 2014 5:41 PM
Answers · 5
1
"Oh de lally, my friend from Sherwood ! " "Anyway, it touches me as much as it amuses me to know that it tormented your mind that you hadn't reply to me before going to bed...it does the same to me." "Anyway, don't worry about me, this little moment of distraction of mine will go away."
November 2, 2014
Oh de lally, friend from Sherwood! In any case, it touches as much as it amuses me to know that it troubles your mind that I haven't replied before you go to bed...it makes me feel the same. In any case, don't worry about me, it will soon go this little moment of distraction.
October 31, 2014
http://disney.wikia.com/wiki/Oo-De-Lally Merci, bien que grand amateur de Robin de Bois et ayant vu la version animale, de Disney, comme celle de Sir Ridley Scott deux fois au cinéma, celle de Sean Connery et brother Tuck, lady Mariann, trois fois sur écran(s) domestique(s), je ne la connaissais pas/ne m'en souvenais plus.
May 22, 2015
Ne t'en = tu, tu t'en, t is a pronoun, pronouns stand for the person they represent, here is tu, singular you, so tu t'en fais (it does not sound), ne t'en faiS pas (pour moi). "Ne vous souciez pas du lendemain, car le lendemain a soin de lui-même", don't worry for tomorrowland, for tomorrowland worries for itself, à chaque jour suffit sa peine, donne-nous aujour d'hui notre pain de ce jour. Have fun, take care, prenez du soin et du plaisir ! Ça (Ç) is alt+0199 on (French) num pad keyboards. ç is 9 above the letters.
May 22, 2015
