Abdur rahman
which country's languege similar with quranic arabic i want to learn quran and arabic ,
May 26, 2012 12:36 AM
Answers · 7
3
Hello, I hope you're fine, it's good question to ask, I will try to explain everything Allah willing. 1/ The language of Quran is Arabic. Allah say :"Indeed, We have made it an Arabic Qur'an that you might understand." (a-zukhruf, ayah :3) 2/ Quran has a special reading. Allah say in al-muzammil al-ayah 4 :" Or add to it, and recite the Qur'an with measured recitation". 3/ Every Arabian can understand Quran, it doesn't matter where is he or she. and something else, Quran is easier to read it if you listen more the readers. I knew someone who is living behind me and he's French, he was reading quran without doing lessons in Arabic language. He only listen and see the translation to understand the context of the sentences in Quran. 4/ Golden man brother, Quran is in Arabic, so everyone who are Arabian can understand it without exception where is he living. Allah say : "... And this is a confirming Book in an Arabic tongue to warn those who have wronged and as good tidings to the doers of good." (al-aHqaf. ayah :12). 5/ you can use these websites to learn Quran, as I said, it's not necessary to be very well in Arabic to understand everything in Quran, quran is easier that you cannot imagine, but you have to read it everyday to stay remembering the sentences. http://www.mp3quran.net/cn/ ( it's in Chinese language and also in some languages, and on it, you will find lots of readers of Quran, listen to someone that you like, and you can ask any help from someone Arabian). I like so much this website to read and see the translation of meaning: http://quran.com/ Now, for the dialect, they are lots of dialect in Arabic, and they're little bit different. Personally, I do prefer the Saudi Arabic's accent, because it's more similar to the Standard Arabic. I have created some groups about the Arabic language. http://www.italki.com/groups/4126 (about the dialects in Arabic) http://www.italki.com/groups/4203 (about the secrets of Quran - I mean the miracles of Quran-) http://www.italki.com/groups/4104 ( about the tajweed - way of reading the quran- of Quran) zai jian ~~
May 26, 2012
2
due to the time and language deleloping itself throught out the regions. there is no quran arabic spoken nowaday, but only for relilion will use it. each countries also various in terms of lahja ( the accents)
May 26, 2012
1
I traveled to many arabic contries, I know about their dialects well, but the nearest arabic dialect to Arabic fus'ha or Quran Arabic is ( al hijaz area = Makka , Jeddah , Madina,) in Saudia Arabia. read about arab history about al hijaz area dialect , because Quran came from their dialect. with my all respect for all arab countries dialect, I want to say (al hijaz dialect ) is the best one and the nearest to Arabic language.
May 26, 2012
any arabic speaker can teach u arabic fus'ha which is quranic arabic but we dont speak fus'ha in daily life ,, every country have its own dialect
May 26, 2012
Im happy to know U want to learn quran and arabic. :)
May 26, 2012
