siribeate
Hasta Luega OR Hasta Luego? What is correct? Hasta Luega or Hasta Luego? (do I have to think about sex and number when I say this?)
Jun 16, 2013 9:38 AM
Answers · 11
1
No no, the phrase "Hasta Luego" is used into a general meaning, I mean, it doesn't change according to the person's sex. I'm sorry for my bad english, but I hope I have could help you
June 18, 2013
1
Lo correcto es hasta luego (see you, see you later) Hasta luega no existe.
June 17, 2013
Lo correcto es "Hasta Luego". No existe la palabra "luega".
June 16, 2013
Hasta Luega is a word made up by undocumented immigrants in america who are pushing the globalists' agenda for pushing feminism on everyone.
October 29, 2018
Hi Siribeate! you must say see you later when you say HASTA LUEGO.
February 24, 2014
Show more
