Jeremy
对不对 Are these sentences correct? 这个回答不知道。 回答我的问题。 什么回答? 我必须 回答你的问题吗? Thank you!
Oct 15, 2014 10:11 PM
Answers · 8
1
这个回答不知道。 no【 subject】 → 这个问题 【我 】不知道 回答我的问题。 correct but u might say it in a more euphemisti way → 请(=please)回答我的问题。 什么(=what)回答? → 怎么(how)回答 我必须 回答你的问题吗? good enough
October 17, 2014
1
here are the corrections. 这个回答不知道。maybe: 这个答案,我不知道 回答我的问题。it's correct but it sounds harsh. maybe put 请 at the beginning 什么回答?回答is a verb. 答案is the noun. 我必须 回答你的问题吗? you got it right.
October 15, 2014
1
这个回答不知道。 >>> 这答案我不知道 = I have no idea about the answer. 回答我的问题。 什么回答?>>>怎么回答? (=how to answer your question?) 我必须 回答你的问题吗?
October 16, 2014
我不知道这个问题。 回答我的问题。 怎么回答? 我必须回答你的问题吗?
October 17, 2014
I should have included my English intentions with the Chinese sentences. They are: I don't know the answer. Answer the question. What is the question? Must I answer your question? Thanks everyone!
October 16, 2014
Show more
